2008-01-07

Mayumi Yamanaka (12)


Mayumi Yamanaka
Born: 1993-3-2, Tokyo Japan
Other name(s): YamaMayu, Mayu-Chan
Measurements: 76-53-75 (cm)
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.69 m)
Weight: 95 lb (43 kg)
Eye color: Black
Hair color: Black

Mayumi Nakayama was selected the 2nd place in the popularity vote of "Seijun Imouto Club" 2007, out of 223 girls. 1st place is her younger sister Tomoe Yamanaka. Although Mayumi and Tomoe belong to the same model agency, there are not so many chances that sisters join together because they don't like to be co-sold simultaneously as sisters. 5ft 7in (169cm) in height for 14 years old is very tall, just like Ryo Shihono 5ft 9in (170cm), according to the average of Japanese.

Links
001 002 imouto.bs3-1 imouto bs3-2 imouto bs3-3 006 007 008 009 010 011 012 013 014 015 016 017 018 019 020 021 022

More Links
Photobooks muu muu, June 2006